?

Log in

Cut the skin to the bone [entries|friends|calendar]
Blinkish photos

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[04 Apr 2005|01:21am]

leftindust

Here are the 12 banners!!!! the songs most wanted were: The rock show, what went wrong, adams song, stay together for the kids, dammit, I miss you, Down, please take me home, going away to college, mutt, all the small things and dumpweed! to use these, upload them to ur on host and put the tags in ur userinfo pages, if you dont have ur own host, go here to get one: http://www.photobucket.com

these took me 4-5 hoursCollapse )

7 comments|post comment

[03 Apr 2005|08:07pm]

leftindust
STOP VOTING NOW!!

I shouldnt of X-posted my banner idea...I had 49 emails today..

ok stop voting.
ive decided to do 12 banners coz thats the most I got...look at the talleys..


Heres your letter/
Mutt //
Down///
Adams song//////////
Stay together for the kids///
Time/
What Went Wrong//
M’Ms/
Roller Coaster/
Every time I look for you/
Wasting Time/
I miss you//
The rock show///
Please Take Me Home / (I love this so im doing it anyway!)
Going away to college//
What’s my age again? /
Reckless Abandon/
All the small things//
Feeling This/
Dammit//
Always/
Peggy Sue/
First Date/
Easy Target/
Stockholm syndrome/
Dumpweed//

im doing all the ones with more than 1 '/'

so stop voting lol

they'll be done very soon I will post them all soon okies?



kay
1 comment|post comment

[02 Apr 2005|08:23pm]

leftindust
Ok blink 182 fans one and all...I have a lil idea..

resently I made a load of banners for some jimmy eat world songs on their album 'clarity' and I was thinking 'hey! I should do this for blink182 as well!' but then I thought 'Wait, there are too many albums, i dunno how id choose which songs to do banners on!'
so my idea was to ask you lot...

I want you all to reply to this and tell me ur fave blink song..
BUT ONLY ONE!!!!! THATS THE RULE! ONLY ONE!

the ten most frequently requested will be the ten banners i'll make.

then you can put the banner you want in ur userinfo!

so yeah...reply to me...


X - posted
4 comments|post comment

[06 Mar 2005|10:27am]

popsux58
post comment

X POSTED EVERYWHERE [03 Mar 2005|11:12am]

popsux58
the sw!ms
hands are the new computer
roars for dinosaurs << my brothers band!
the goodfellas

friday mar.4 2005
liberty township firehall
50 east eleventh street
york pa

 

YOU SHOULD GO IF YOU CAN.

post comment

[01 Mar 2005|03:32pm]

leftindust


http://www.livejournal.com/community/blink_challenge

Challenge your blink 182 graphic abilities!!!


(X - posted)


kay
2 comments|post comment

Not a Rating community! [24 Feb 2005|12:34pm]

popsux58
shaggy.jpg
_____shaggyhair

No Application. This community is for people to share pictures of shaggy hair.
NOT A RATING COMMUNITY!
post comment

[15 Feb 2005|12:07pm]

popsux58


_beautiful_21
post comment

[31 Jan 2005|05:13pm]

shadowbent
[ mood | content ]

Hello to all ye wonderful people out there.  I was bored, so I decided to go looking for some unusual/not posted Blink photo's. Here are a few.

 

pick me up i'm falling...(+9)Collapse )

Hope you all are having good days.

3 comments|post comment

[02 Jan 2005|06:48pm]

blinkgirlbritt_


Hey Everybody, I just started my own blink-182/blink-182 icons community, where I'm going to be posting all my own icons on and where you guy can post yours.  It's sorta like this community, but we're going to have contest and MODs.  So if you wanna be a MOD, please apply, the application form is in the info.  We also have request forms in the info also. 


So please join and post all your icons!


<3 britt

post comment

[13 Nov 2004|05:56pm]

popsux58



_beautiful_21

_beautiful_21</span>

_beautiful_21</span></span>

_beautiful_21

post comment

application, and stuff. [12 Oct 2004|08:07pm]
tom_is_sexy182
[ mood | hyper ]

 

applicationCollapse )

5 comments|post comment

[07 Oct 2004|09:14pm]

popsux58
[ mood | blank ]

 i found tom being super hot in that picture!

More blink 182 hotnessCollapse )



3 comments|post comment

[07 Oct 2004|08:14pm]

__lost__hope
I have to leave. WIth school and everything happening right now, I don't have enough time. And since the community seems a little dull right now, I'll promote one more time for y'all. Comment on my LJ is you wanna be LJ buddies;) lol!

mucho grande love ♥♥♥♥
Nikki
post comment

[27 Sep 2004|10:12am]

popsux58
+ Name: Emma
+ Age: 15
+ Location: MD - Usa
+ 5 favorite bands: Blink 182, Greenday, HIM, CKY, The Used
+ Favorite Blink 182 member and why?: I like Mark the best - Because I've loved and had a crush on that guy forever!! But - I love all the guys! Toms uber sexy same as travis and mark!!
+ What do you think would happen if Scott Raynor never left the band?: I dont think they would have gotten as famous as they are now
+ Favorite Blink 182 photo:
+ Post (at least) one picture of yourself:
6 comments|post comment

[26 Sep 2004|04:06pm]

preshuzspark
[ mood | satisfied ]

<lj-cut text="app.">


+ Name: mckinzie


+ Age: sixteen


+ Location: michigan


+ 5 favorite bands: blink182, yellowcard, marroon 5, sugarcult, mest


+ Favorite Blink 182 member and why?: Tom. Hes extremely hott. and at the 89X birthday bash ((concert)) he was amazingly funny... best two qualities in a guy!


+ What do you think would happen if Scott Raynor never left the band?: uhm i wouldnt have a clue.


+ Favorite Blink 182 photo: the one where they are all in black, and so is the backround. and toms in the middle, traivs is on the left side and marks on the right.


+ Post (at least) one picture of yourself:


 i was playing dress up.<lj-cut>

1 comment|post comment

[25 Sep 2004|08:46pm]

__lost__hope
[ mood | bouncy ]

i dont know if promoting is allowed but join:


</a></font></b></a>




nikki

post comment

[18 Sep 2004|03:27pm]

_death_fantasie
yo...hi! I was just bored, looking through like, everywhere for some tom and stuff, and came up with Random Tom! so here ya go..if you've seen em before, I dont care!
And that's about the time that bitch hung up on me..Collapse )
3 comments|post comment

[10 Sep 2004|05:32pm]

canyoubendit
[ mood | happy ]

here's ma app...Collapse )

6 comments|post comment

[04 Sep 2004|04:46pm]

leftindust

This comm hasnt been very active resently so I thought Id get your mouths watering..

heres some pics ive like never seen before...

 

pictures oooh so hott!Collapse )

11 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]